Affiliated to CBSE, No. 930215 | Founded 1992

Mrs. Rema K. 

Principal

M.A., B.Ed., SET, PGDCA,          
&  MS in Psychotherapy & Counselling

Ms. Preetha Sudheesh .

Headmistress -LP Section

B.Sc.Chemistry, M.A. Hindi, B.Ed., CTET


ENGLISH DEPARTMENT


1. 

Mrs. Rema K. 

M.A., B.Ed., SET, PGDCA,          
&  MS in Psychotherapy & Counselling

2. 

Ms.Hyma C.K.G. 

M.A.,B.Ed,PG Diploma(Early Childhood Education)

3. 

Mrs.Meena P. Nair 

M.A.Eng., M.A. Philosophy, NET

4. 

Mrs. Jisha T.S 

M.A. , B.Ed ,CTET

5. 

Mrs. Jismy Joy 

M.A., B.Ed

6. 

Mrs.Seethal Steevien 

M.A. , B.Ed

7. 

Mrs.Sanitha P S 

MA, B.Ed, SET, CTET, DCA


HINDI DEPARTMENT


1. 

Mrs. Ambalika P. B. 

M.A. Hindi, M.A. Eco., B.Ed., Hindi Praveen, CTET

2. 

Mrs. Shreeja  M.K.

Hindi Praveen, B.A., B.Ed.

3. 

Mrs. Sheiny K. V.

Hindi Praveen, B.com, B.Ed.

4. 

Mrs. Vany Ravindran 

M.A. Hindi, B.Ed., CTET

5. 

Mrs. Preetha Sudheesh.

M.A. Hindi, B.Ed. 


SANSKRIT DEPARTMENT


1. 

Mrs. Premlatha T.S.

M.A., B.Ed.


MALAYALAM DEPARTMENT


1. 

Mrs. Sujitha K.V. 

M.A. Malayalam, B.Ed. 

2. 

Mrs. Suja V. 

M.A. Malayalam, B.Ed. 

3. 

Mrs. Swapna K. 

M.A. Malayalam, B.Ed. 

4. 

Mrs. Latha K.S. 

B.A., B.Ed. 

5. 

Mrs. Gissy George

B.A. , B.Ed., CTET, KTET


MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT


1. 

Mrs. Bindu K.V.

M.Sc.Maths, B.Ed., CIG, PGDSLM

2. 

Mrs. Bindu P.V.

B.Sc.Maths, B.Ed., CTET

3. 

Mrs. Lija Prakashan 

M.Sc.Maths, B.Ed.

4. 

Mrs. Geeji I.V. 

B.Sc.Maths, B.Ed.

5. 

Mrs. Finu Paul 

B.Sc., B.Ed. Mathematics, KTET

6. 

Mrs. Anjana E.M.

B.Sc.Maths, B.Ed. Maths


SCIENCE DEPARTMENT


 

PHYSICS

 

1. 

Mrs. Yathishai A.K.

B.Sc.Physics, B.Ed., CTET

CHEMISTRY

 

1. 

Mrs. Jincy N.J.

M.Sc.Chemistry, B.Ed., CTET

2. 

Mrs. Vijitha Muraly

M.Sc.Chemistry, B.Ed., SET

BIOLOGY

 

1. 

Mrs. Nycil K.S. 

M.Sc., B.Ed., SET, PGDSLM, PGDCA, Diploma in Communicative Skills

2. 

Mrs. Lima Jacob.

B.Sc.Botony, B.Ed.

3. 

Mrs. Sowmya Devarajan. 

M.Sc.Botony, B.Ed, SET


SOCIAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

 

 

1. 

Mrs. Latha C.V.

M.A.History, B.Ed. Social Science , SET

2. 

Mrs. Saraladevi K.V.

B.A. Economics, B.Ed. Social Science

3. 

Mrs. Nirmalakumari A.N. 

B.A.History, B.Ed.History

4. 

Mrs. Bindu V.S. 

M.A. Economic & English, B.Ed.


COMPUTER  SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

 

 

1. 

Mrs. Nisa K.S. 

M.Sc.Computer Science

2. 

Mrs. Jubiya Jubeesh

MCA, M Phil


COMMERCE DEPARTMENT


1

Mrs. Swapna U C

M.A Economics, B.Ed

2

Mrs. Prabitha.K.S

M.Com -Tax, B.Ed Commerce

3

Mrs. Thara K S 

M.Com, B.Ed. , SET


PSYCHOLOGY AND COUNSELLOR


 1.

Mrs. Padmavathy Deepak 

BSc.Psychology MSc Counselling & Psychotherapy


PHYSICAL EDUCATION


1

Mrs. Asha.P.K 

BA, BPEd., CPEd., DPEd.

3

Mr. Prasad


CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITY INSTRUCTORS


Art

Ms. Sashitha K S

BFA

SUPW /

CRAFT

Mrs. Binu V.V

Dip. In Electronics

Mrs. Holy Dixon

KGTE

Music

Mrs. Sahida T.M.

B.A. Music

Yoga

Mrs. Kala P.V. 

B.A.Philosophy, PG Dip.in Yoga, M.Sc. Yoga,Dip. in Yoga (Kerala Sports Council)

Dance

Mrs. Chandny Chandran 

Cert. Course in Classical , Folk dance & Monoact, M.A. Bharatnatyam


KINDERGARTEN SECTION


Mrs. Beena Krishnankutty

Headmistress

M.A.(Phil), B.Ed.


TEACHING STAFF


1. 

Sudha P.V.

B.A., NTTC

2. 

Jayalakshmi P.P.

B.A., NTTC

3. 

Baby Sindhu C.R.

B.Com., NTTC

4. 

Taniya O.M.

B.A., PPTTC, B.Ed.

5. 

Roopa John

B.A., PPTTC

6. 

Sreepriya K.

B.Com., NTTC, B.Ed.

7. 

Binitha K. Mathew

B.A., PPTTC


ASSISTANT TEACHERS


1. 

Deepa V.A.

Pre-Degree, NTTC

2. 

Shobha A.K.

NTTC

3. 

Sreedevi A.

B.Com., PPTTC